Personal Data Protection

Ziaja LTD Pharmaceuticals [Ziaja LTD Zakład Produkcji Leków Sp. z o.o.] respects the Users’ right to privacy. In its role of the personal data administrator for the ziaja.com website Ziaja LTD takes all care to ensure absolute safety of the data disclosed to the company. Such details are subject to special protective and security measures to prevent any unauthorised access.

The website keeps the use and collection of the customer data at the absolute minimum level necessary to provide Our Clients with top quality service. The latter includes e.g. keeping Our Clients informed about our product offer.

In some instances (e.g. the application forms on the Contact pages) we do collect some User data such as the name, telephone and address necessary to enable delivery of informative and promotional materials (on express request from the User), or the e-mail address.

The application forms further request the Users to indicate whether they wish to receive information on promotional actions, new products, competitions, or events, and commercial information. Pursuant to the currently valid Personal Data Protection Act they are also requested to consent to the processing of their personal data by ZIAJA LTD for the company’s internal purposes. Site-based competitions represent another occasion, alongside the registration form, when the Users’ personal data may be collected. The Users, however, should always remember that they are absolutely free to give or refuse ZIAJA LTD their consent to the processing of their personal data. Every User has the right to view and correct the data he/she has provided.

Copyright

All rights to this website are reserved. The site incorporates copyright-protected items, trademarks, and other authentic materials. The User can download and print whole pages or any desired fragment thereof, provided the copyright and the rights in the registered trademarks are not infringed upon. No part of this website may be copied, transmitted electronically or otherwise, modified, linked, or used for any commercial purposes, unless on prior written consent.

Cookies

We use cookies to check whether the User has ever visited the ziaja.com website before. Turning the cookies off should not incapacitate the website, but can render it less responsive.

For more exhaustive information on privacy protection at Ziaja LTD Zakład Produkcji Leków Sp. z o.o. please write to: ziaja@ziaja.com